Owner Representative, Pullman Baku Hotel
Mr. Mammadov is senior executive with demonstrated history of hospitality accomplishment, change manager driven to lead continuous improvement in all areas of hotel business operation to enhance guest experience and revenue streamline. Since January 2020, acting as Owner Representative for Pullman Baku Hotel.
For previous 5 years Mr. Mammadov was holding Chief Executive Officer position  at Gilan Hospitality Group, which is  one of the biggest hospitality Groups in Azerbaijan as well as in region. The team leading by Mr. Mammadov made valuable contribution to the efficient management and development of the hospitality/truism units of the Holding. He is working for Gilan Holding since April 2014, applying his deep knowledge and valuable experience of the hospitality industry. During his 20 years of experience Mr. Mammadov held senior positions for a number of local and international hotels, starting from five star business, leisure, boutique, hotels of Baku to Ski resort, luxury medical and small scale of chain hotels in the regions.
Mr. Mammadov accomplished his Master of “Finance and Revenue Management in Hospitality”, Cornell Hospitality University, New York (distance) in 2016.  Mr. Mammadov has been honored as a silver member of the Caspian-European Integration Business Club, as well as has been awarded ‘Manager of the Year’ and ‘Honored worker of the Azerbaijan Tourism Industry’ by the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Azerbaijan.