AHA at the Azerbaijan Tourism Summit 2019
On 29th October, 2019 Azerbaijan Hotel Association participated in the Azerbaijan Tourism Summit 2019 biggest tourism event of the year organized by State Tourism Agency and Azerbaijan Tourism Board.
AHA was hosting panel session on Best Practices in Hospitality industry with member hotel representatives. Panel session had covered best practices focusing on topics like operation and service in hotels “We are Ladies and Gentlemen Serving Ladies and Gentleman ‘presented by Max Venturelli, the Director of Operations at JW Marriott Absheron Baku, importance of Digital Marketing ‘Successful Hotel E-Marketing and Social Media Strategies” presented by Ulviyya Talishinskaya, Executive Board Member of AHA and Director of Marketing at Four Seasons Baku,  ‘Best Practices in the Use of National Brands and Features in the Hotel’ presented by  Najaf Badalov, General Manager of Marxal Resort Baku .
Panel session followed by Q&A, where participants from students to managers of hotels had idea exchange with speakers.