AHA signed "Memorandum of Understanding" with ATAA
Azerbaijan Hotel Association signed memorandum of understanding with Azerbaijan Travel Agency Association to enforce mutual cooperation
On September 1, The Azerbaijan Hotel Association (AHA) and the Azerbaijan Tourism Agencies Association (ATAA) have signed a new cooperation agreement - “Memorandum of Understanding” (MoU) to foster long-term sustainable partnership between associations, strengthen the tour agency-hotel cooperation and cross-share information and statistics.
The agreement formalizes the mutual interaction and strengthens the existing relationship between the AHA and the ATAA.
As Azerbaijan Hotel Association, we believe that this memorandum will be basis of mutual cooperation and will assist in achieving common goals, as well as ensuring the transparent and smooth operation of hospitality industry and tour agencies in Azerbaijan.
Subscribe to our newsletter and get notifications about the Latest Events
We use Cookies!
This website uses cookies in order to offer you the most relevant information. Please accept cookies for optimal performance.